BISAC

Back to Latest News

NIST International School BISAC and SEASAC Junior Gymnastics Results Fri 10 May 2019

Our gymnasts have excelled at their BISAC and SEASAC competitions, the past weekends. Falcons gymnasts collectively amassed 4 first place team trophies and 5 second place team trophies from BISAC. Along with that, our gymnasts also collected 24 gold medals, 31 silver medals and 16 bronze medals in their individual competitions. The success continues on to SEASAC 2 second place trophies, 3 third place trophies, 2 gold medalists, 2 silver medalists and 6 bronze medalists. Congratulations to all parents, students and coaches involved in this triumph!

Detailed results below:

BISAC

WAG Level 2 Junior - Team Championship

WAG Level 2 Senior - Team Championship

WAG Level 3 Junior - Team Championship

WAG Level 3 Senior - Team 2nd place

WAG Level 4 Junior - Team 2nd place

WAG Level 4 Senior - Team 2nd place

WAG Level 5  - Team Championship

MAG Level 1 Junior - Team 2nd place

MAG Level 3 - Team 2nd place

 

All Around and Apparatus

WAG Level 2 Junior

Jiwon Jung - All Around 1st place, Bars 3rd place

Jiwoo Lee - All Around 3rd place, Beam 1st place

 

WAG Level 2 Senior

Ella Jung - All Around 3rd place, Floor 1st place, Bars 3rd place

Delilah Annettes - Floor 2nd place

 

WAG Level 3 Junior

Momoka Matsumoto - All Around 2nd place, Bars 1st place, Vault 2nd place, Beam 1st place

 

WAG Level 4 Junior

Ritika Yamdagni - All Around 2nd place, Beam 1st place, Floor 1st place, Bars 2nd place

 

WAG Level 4 Senior

Ashling Dixon - All Around 1st place, Vault 2nd place, Bars 2nd place

Aika Gurung Beam 1st place

 

WAG Level 5

Katy Wan - All Around 1st place, Bars 1st place, Floor 2nd place

Neina Reanchareonsuk - All Around 2nd place, Vault 2nd place, Floor 3rd place

 

WAG Level 6

Praan Kulnides - All Around 2nd place,  Bars 1st place, Vault 2nd place

Paris Ingpochai - Beam 2nd place

Aum Ngamkhiaw -  Vault 1st place

Natalie Chojnacki - Bars 2nd place

 

WAG Level 7

Kadidja Djombana - All Around 1st place,  Bars 1st place, Beam 2nd place, Floor 2nd place

 

WAG Level 8

Jasmine Tantituvanont - 1st place All Around and all apparatus

 

MAG Level 1 Junior

Gustav Bergstrand- All Around 3rd place, Floor 3rd place, Pommel 2nd place, Parallel Bars 2nd place

Francisco Carvalho - Floor 1st place, Vault 2nd place

 

MAG Level 2 Junior

Prinn Kulnides - AA 3rd place, Floor 2nd place, Pommel 2nd place, Vault 2nd place, High Bar 2nd place

 

MAG Level 2 Senior

Daniel Ryan Alchin - AA 1st place, Pommel 1st place,  Ring 1st place, High Bar 1st place, Floor 2nd place, Vault 2nd place, Parallel Bars 2nd place

Remy Bosse - AA 2nd place, Parallel Bars 1st place, Floor 2nd place, Pommel 2nd place, Ring 2nd place, High Bar 2nd place

Baz Barrett - AA 3rd place, Floor 1st place, Vault 1st place

Daniel (Pui Yin) Lam - Pommel 3rd place

 

MAG Level 3

Sky Tanphiphat - AA 2nd place, Pommel 1st place, Ring 2nd place

Zachary Mills- AA 3rd place, Vault 1st place, Parallel Bars 3rd place, High Bar 3rd place

Milo Daniel - Vault 3rd place

 

MAG Level 4

Emil Tuniewicz - Parallel Bars 2nd place, High Bar 2nd place, Pommel 3rd place, Ring 3rd place

 

SEASAC Junior

WAG Level 3 Junior

En Quan Tay - Vault 1st place, Bars 3rd place

Momoka Matsumoto - Beam 2nd place, Floor 3rd place

 

WAG Level 3 Senior

Peta Hosakul - Floor 2nd place

 

WAG Level 4 Junior

Ritika Yamdagni - Floor 1st place, Beam 2nd place

 

WAG Level 4 Senior

Ashling Dixon - Vault 3rd place, Bars 3rd place

Aika Gurung - Beam 3rd place