BISAC

Back to Latest News

NIST International School BISAC Results: U15 Tennis and Swimming Fri 22 Mar 2019

U15 Tennis teams and Falcons Swimming Academy competed at their BISAC last weekend. Jetaime Suparada Triyanond (Year 10) and Luke Doi (Year 11) came in third in their respective tennis singles events. Falcons swimmers were equally impressive and collectively bagged 15 gold medals, 15 silver medals and 14 bronze medals, in their individual competition. 10 Years Old Girls also got first place for their team award, 4 other age groups finishing second and 2 other age groups finishing third in the team events. Huge congratulations to Falcons Tennis and Falcons Swimming academies.

Full Swimming Results here:

BISAC Junior on Saturday, 16 March 2019 at Harrow International School:

BISAC Junior Team Result 

  • The 3rd Place in Overall BISAC Junior Swimming Championship 2019 
  • The 4th Place in 9 Years old Girls
  • The 4th Place in 9 Years old Boys
  • Champion in 10 Years old Girls
  • The 3rd Place in 10 Years old Boys
  • The 5th Place in 11 Years old Girls
  • The 6th Place in 11 Years old Boys
  • The 2nd Place in 12 Years old Girls
  • The 2nd Place in 12 Years old Boys

 

BISAC Junior Individual Results

9 Years old Girls

  • Zedar Rommaneekochchakorn
    • Silver 50m Butterfly
    • Bronze 50m Freestyle
    • Bronze 100m Individual Medley

10 Years old Girls

  • Gayeon Han
    • Gold 50m Backstroke
    • Gold 50m Breaststroke
    • Silver 100m Breaststroke
  • Pimmada Prutthiphongsit
    • Gold 50m Butterfly
    • Silver 50m Freestyle
    • Silver 100m Freestyle
  • Nam Sai Sriprasertying
    • Gold 100m Backstroke
    • Silver 100m Individual Medley
    • Bronze 50m Backstroke

11 Years old Girls

  • Maya Sutherland
    • Bronze 100m Breaststroke

12 Years old Girls

  • Katie Melville
    • Silver 100m Individual Medley
    • Silver 50m Butterfly

9 Years old Boys

  • Ethan Kaatrud
    • Gold 50m Backstroke
    • Gold 50m Butterfly
    • Gold 50m Freestyle
  • Hoony Kang
    • Bronze 100m Backstroke

10 Years old Boys

  •  Kai Quan Tay
    • Bronze 100m Freestyle
  • Matthew Kim
    • Bronze 50m Freestyle

12 Years old Boys

  • Mix Chaiyosburana
    • Gold 50m Freestyle
  • Benjamin Wong-Fodor
    • Bronze 100m Individual Medley

Relay

  • Silver 200m Medley Relay 9 Years old Boys
  • Gold 200m Medley Relay 10 Years old Girls
  • Silver 200m Medley Relay 10 Years old Boys
  • Bronze 200m Medley Relay 12 Years old Girls
  • Silver 200m Medley Relay 12 Years old Boys
  • Gold 200m Freestyle Relay 10 Years old Girls
  • Bronze 200m Freestyle Relay 12 Years old Girls
  • Silver 200m Freestyle Relay 12 Years old Boys

BISAC Senior on Sunday, 17 March 2019 at Bangkok Patana School.

BISAC Senior Team Results

  • The 3rd Place in Overall BISAC Senior Swimming Championship 2019
  • The 2nd Place in 13-14 Years old Boys
  • The 2nd Place in 13-14 Years old Girls
  • The 2nd Place in Combined 13-14 Years old
  • The 4th Place in 15&Over Girls
  • The 3rd Place in 15&Over Boys
  • The 3rd Place in Combined 15&Over

BISAC Senior Individual Results

15 and Over Boys

  • Pat Anutarasoti
    • Gold 50m Butterfly
    • Gold 100m Butterfly
    • Gold 50m Breaststroke
  • Jonathan Tavor
    • Bronze 50m Freestyle

13-14 Years old Boys

  • Luciano Favro
    • Gold 50m Butterfly
    • Gold 100m Butterfly
    • Silver 50m Freestyle 
  • Teak Rommaneekochchakorn
    • Gold 100m Breaststroke
    • Bronze 50m Breaststroke
  • Boom Smitakarnchana
    • Gold 50m Breaststroke

13-14 Years old Girls

  • Ida Marie Jakobsen
    • Silver 50m Freestyle
    • Silver 100m Freestyle
    • Silver 50m Backstroke
  • Noor Zuidhoof
    • Silver 100m Backstroke
    • Bronze 50m Backstroke
    • Bronze 100m Freestyle
  • Nam-Yen
    • Bronze 200m Individuals Medley
    • Bronze 100m Breaststroke
  • Prim Tanchaya
    • Silver 50m Breaststroke

Relay

  • Silver 200m Mixed Medley Relay 13-14 Years old
    • Boom
    • Prim
    • Luciano
    • Ida
  • Bronze 200m Freestyle Relay 15&Over
    • Pat
    • Prom
    • Sunshine
    • Jonny
  • Silver 200m Medley Relay 13-14 Years old Boys
    • Boom
    • Teak
    • Luciano
    • Will
  • Gold 200m Medley Relay 13-14 Years old Girls
    • Noor
    • Prim
    • Nam-Yen
    • Ida
  • Silver 200m Mixed Freestyle Relay 13-14 Years old
    • Nam-Yen
    • Edo
    • Will
    • Noor